Tyrion Lannister

Tyrion Lannister has a height of 53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m.
The Tyrion Lannister has an overall height of 53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m, width of , and depth of .
The Tyrion Lannister has an overall height of 53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m, width of , and depth of . The seat height of the Tyrion Lannister is set at with arms at .
The Tyrion Lannister has an overall height of 53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m, length of , and depth of .
The Tyrion Lannister has an overall height of 53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m, length of , and depth of . The seat height of the Tyrion Lannister is set at .
Tyrion Lannister have an overall length of and width of . Tyrion Lannister have an overall area of .
The Tyrion Lannister has an overall height of 53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m, length of , and depth of . The Tyrion Lannister has a seat height set at and an arm height of .
The Tyrion Lannister has an overall height of 53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m, length of , and width of .
The average Tyrion Lannister has an overall height of 53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m, withers (shoulder) height of , and body length of . A typical Tyrion Lannister weighs between and has a lifespan of roughly .
The typical Tyrion Lannister has an overall height of 53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m and body length of . An average Tyrion Lannister weighs between and has a typical lifespan of .
Collection of drawings of Tyrion Lannister in multiple poses including standing, walking, and drinking wine
Height comparison of Tyrion Lannister to Daenerys Targaryen and Jaime Lannister in Game of Thrones
Common Questions
Common Questions
Common Questions
How tall is Tyrion Lannister?
Tyrion Lannister, portrayed by Peter Dinklage, is 4’5” (1.35 m) tall on Game of Thrones.
When did A Song of Ice and Fire start?
George R. R. Martin started writing the epic fantasy series, ‘A Song of Ice and Fire,’ in 1991 and published the first book, ‘A Game of Thrones,’ on August 1, 1996.
Why does Tyrion Lannister drink so much?
Tyrion Lannister’s drinking throughout Game of Thrones can be seen as a product of his families wealth, boredom, indulgence, and coping mechanism to deal with his father’s rejection of him as a son.
When did Game of Thrones first air?
HBO’s adaptation of George R. R. Martin’s ‘A Song of Ice and Fire’ series, retitled as ‘Game of Thrones,’ first aired on April 17, 2011.
Why does Cersei hate Tyrion?
Cersei Lannister’s hatred of Tyrion Lannister is based on the fact that Tyrion’s birth caused the death of their mother, Joanna Lannister, but also that he is a dwarf and does meet her idea of the family’s standards.
Where is Game of Thrones filmed?
Game of Thrones is filmed in a variety of real world locations that range from Belfast, Northern Ireland, Scotland, Iceland, Canada, Croatia, Malta, Morocco, Spain, and the United States.

Details

*Under Development*

Height: 
53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m
Width:
Depth:
Length:
Weight:

Family: House Lannister
Titles:
Hand of the King, Master of Coin, Lord of Casterly Rock
Aliases:
The Imp, The Halfman
Actor:
Peter Dinklage

Age

Drawings include:
Tyrion Lannister front elevation, front (casual), side, side (walking), front (drinking wine)

Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' or 'Save Link As' to Download
Ad Blocker
Enjoy free drawings? We do too! 
Advertising helps fund our work.
Please support the project by disabling
or whitelisting your ad blocker while browsing Dimensions.Guide. Thanks!
Text by
Updated on
Pop Culture