Tarantino Films

Pop Culture

Tarantino Films

Mr. White Standoff
67.0” (5’7”) | 1.70 m
Twist Contest
71.0” (5’11”) | 1.80 m
The Bride
71.0” (5’11”) | 1.85 m
Jules & Vincent
74.0” (6’2”) | 1.88 m

'Popularity' is determined by the average monthly online search statistics for each category or element

Kill Bill - The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo)
Pair of drawings with height dimensions for Kill Bill's The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) in multiple poses with a sword

The Bride, portrayed by Uma Thurman, is 5 foot 11 inches (1.85 m) tall.

Illustrations of The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) from Kill Bill attacking and defending with a sword from the front and side

The Bride, portrayed by Uma Thurman, is 5 foot 11 inches (1.85 m) tall.

Illustrations of The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) from Kill Bill attacking and defending with a sword from the front and side
Kill Bill - The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo)
Height:
71.0” (5’11”) | 1.85 m
Width:
Length:
Depth:
Weight:
Area:

Name: Beatrix Kiddo
Alias: The Bride, Black Mamba, Arlene Machiavelli
Nationality: American
Actor: Uma Thurman

Release
2003, 2004

Drawings include:
The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) front elevation (casual sword), front (sword attack), front (sword defense), side (sword attack)

Details & Downloads

Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' or 'Save Link As' to Download
Pulp Fiction - Twist Contest
Side view drawing of Mia Wallace and Vincent Vega dancing the twist from Pulp Fiction

Mia Wallace, played by Uma Thurman, is 5 foot 11 inches (1.80 m) tall. Vincent Vega, played by John Travolta, is 6 foot 2 inches (1.88 m) tall.

Multiple illustrated views and poses of Mia Wallace and Vincent Vega dancing the twist from the Twist Contest in Pulp Fiction

Mia Wallace, played by Uma Thurman, is 5 foot 11 inches (1.80 m) tall. Vincent Vega, played by John Travolta, is 6 foot 2 inches (1.88 m) tall.

Multiple illustrated views and poses of Mia Wallace and Vincent Vega dancing the twist from the Twist Contest in Pulp Fiction
Pulp Fiction - Twist Contest
Height:
71.0” (5’11”) | 1.80 m
Width:
Length:
Depth:
Weight:
Area:

Mia Wallace
Height: 71.0” (5’11”) | 1.80 m
Actor: Uma Thurman

Vincent Vega
Height: 74.0” (6’2”) | 1.88 m
Actor: John Travolta

Release
1994

Drawings include:
Pulp Fiction - Twist Contest elevations (multiple)

Details & Downloads

Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' or 'Save Link As' to Download
Pulp Fiction - Jules Winnfield & Vincent Vega
Dimensioned drawings of Jules Winnfield and Vincent Vega from Pulp Fiction standing and talking from the side view

Jules Winnfield & Vincent Vega, played by Samuel L. Jackson and John Travolta respectively, are both 6 foot 2 inches (1.88 m) tall.

Pair of drawings of Jules Winnfield and Vincent Vega standing together in various attires from the front view

Jules Winnfield & Vincent Vega, played by Samuel L. Jackson and John Travolta respectively, are both 6 foot 2 inches (1.88 m) tall.

Pair of drawings of Jules Winnfield and Vincent Vega standing together in various attires from the front view
Pulp Fiction - Jules Winnfield & Vincent Vega
Height:
74.0” (6’2”) | 1.88 m
Width:
Length:
Depth:
Weight:
Area:

Vincent Vega
Height: 74.0” (6’2”) | 1.88 m
Nationality: American
Actor: John Travolta

Jules Winnfield
Height: 74.0” (6’2”) | 1.88 m
Nationality: American
Actor: Samuel L. Jackson

Release
1994

Drawings include:
Jules Winnfield & Vincent Vega standing (side), standing (front), standing (front, casual)

Details & Downloads

Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' or 'Save Link As' to Download
Reservoir Dogs - Standoff
Side elevation of a scene in Reservoir Dogs where Mr. White and Mr. Pink are having a standoff

Mr. White, portrayed by Harvey Keitel, is 5 foot 7 inches (1.70 m) tall. Mr. Pink, played by Steve Buscemi, is 5 foot 9 inches (1.75 m) tall.

Mr. White, portrayed by Harvey Keitel, is 5 foot 7 inches (1.70 m) tall. Mr. Pink, played by Steve Buscemi, is 5 foot 9 inches (1.75 m) tall.

Reservoir Dogs - Standoff
Height:
67.0” (5’7”) | 1.70 m
Width:
Length:
Depth:
Weight:
Area:

Mr. White
Height: 67.0” (5’7”) | 1.70 m
Actor: Harvey Keitel

Mr. Pink
Height: 69.0” (5’9”) | 1.75 m
Actor: Steve Buscemi

Release
1992

Drawings include:
Reservoir Dogs - Standoff between Mr. White and Mr. Pink

Details & Downloads

Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' or 'Save Link As' to Download

Related Collections

Pop Culture