Jaime Lannister

Jaime Lannister, portrayed by Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, is 6 foot 2 inches (1.88 m) tall on Game of Thrones.

Illustrations of Jaime Lannister in multiple battle poses and attires from battle armor to cloaks and court attire
Height comparison of Jaime Lannister to Tyrion Lannister and Cersei Lannister in Game of Thrones

Jaime Lannister, portrayed by Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, is 6 foot 2 inches (1.88 m) tall on Game of Thrones.

What is the name of Jaime Lannister’s sword?
Jaime Lannister is now in possession of the Valyrian steel sword ‘Widow’s Wail’ after the sword was passed down following the deaths of both of his sons, Joffrey Baratheon and Tommon Baratheon. Jaime was also given a new Valyrian steel sword by his father Tywin Lannister, but instead gave it to Brienne of Tarth who named it ‘Oathkeeper.’
Why is Jaime Lannister called the Kingslayer?
Jaime Lannister is derogatorily nicknamed the ‘Kingslayer’ because he murdered the Mad King, Aerys II Targaryen, whom he was sworn to protect as a knight of the Kingsguard.

Details

*Under Development*

Height: 
74.0" (6’2”) | 1.88 m
Width:
Depth:
Length:
:
:
Weight:

Family: House Lannister
Titles:
Ser, Lord Commander of the Kingsguard, Warden of the West
Aliases:
The Kingslayer, The Young Lion
Weapon: Widow’s Wail
Actor:
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau

:
:
Age:

Drawings include:
Jaime Lannister front elevation (armor), front (cloak), front walking (armor), front (battle; young), front (swordsman)

Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' or 'Save Link As' to Download
Ad Blocker
Enjoy free drawings? We do too! 
Advertising helps fund our work.
Please support the project by disabling
or whitelisting your ad blocker while browsing Dimensions.Guide. Thanks!
Text by
Updated on
Tyrion Lannister
53.0" (4’5”) | 1.35 m
Arya Stark
61.0" (5’1”) | 1.55 m
Cersei Lannister
66.0" (5’6”) | 1.68 m
Jon Snow
68.0" (5’8”) | 1.73 m
Sansa Stark
69.0" (5’9”) | 1.75 m
Night King
73.0" (6’1”) | 1.85 m
Jaime Lannister
74.0" (6’2”) | 1.88 m
Iron Throne
86.0” (7’2”) | 2.18 m
Pop Culture