Kill Bill - The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo)

The Bride is the protagonist of Quentin Tarantino’s Kill Bill movies. Her real name is Beatrix Kiddo, and she trained under a martial arts master, becoming part of a group of elite assassins, the Deadly Viper Assassination Squad. She is known as The Bride because we first meet her at her wedding rehearsal, when Bill, her ex-boss and ex-lover, gatecrashes and murders everyone inside. The Bride is an extremely skilled fighter and assassin. Her codename is Black Mamba. The Bride is played by actress Uma Thurman.

The Bride, portrayed by Uma Thurman, is 5 foot 11 inches (1.85 m) tall.

Illustrations of The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) from Kill Bill attacking and defending with a sword from the front and side

The Bride is the protagonist of Quentin Tarantino’s Kill Bill movies. Her real name is Beatrix Kiddo, and she trained under a martial arts master, becoming part of a group of elite assassins, the Deadly Viper Assassination Squad. She is known as The Bride because we first meet her at her wedding rehearsal, when Bill, her ex-boss and ex-lover, gatecrashes and murders everyone inside. The Bride is an extremely skilled fighter and assassin. Her codename is Black Mamba. The Bride is played by actress Uma Thurman.

The Bride, portrayed by Uma Thurman, is 5 foot 11 inches (1.85 m) tall.

Details

*Under Development*

Height: 
71.0” (5’11”) | 1.85 m
Width:
Depth:
Length:
:
:
Weight:

Name: Beatrix Kiddo
Alias: The Bride, Black Mamba, Arlene Machiavelli
Nationality: American
Actor: Uma Thurman

:
:
Release:
2003, 2004

Drawings include:
The Bride (Beatrix Kiddo) front elevation (casual sword), front (sword attack), front (sword defense), side (sword attack)

Downloads

2D Downloads

Right Click and 'Save As' to Download
Ad Blocker
Enjoy free drawings? We do too! 
Advertising helps fund our work.
Please support the project by disabling
or whitelisting your ad blocker while browsing Dimensions.Guide. Thanks!
Pop Culture